Πολιτική χρήσης cookies
As part of an integrated hair routine, Baobab oil is a must-have product for curly hair that needs special care and maintenance to stay healthy. A multipurpose elixir with 5 vegetable oils that enhance hair, it is used as a light care before the shampoo to nourish, strengthen the hair and moisturize the scalp. It can also be used as leave-in care for fresh or dry hair for styling.
Extra tip? It can also be applied to the body to hydrate the skin and provide an unparalleled sense of softness.
Origin of the plant: This plant comes from tropical Africa. It is now being developed in Brazil, Asia, India and some African countries.
Properties: Contains ricinoleic acid, a very nutritious fatty acid that makes skin and hair soft and shiny.
Origin of the plant: Originally from Africa and Madagascar, baobab grows in the savanna, where you grow in dry and alkaline soils.
Properties: Baobab oil consists on average of one third linoleic acid (32%), oleic acid (33%) and palmitic acid (20%), which give high nutrient concentration.
This valuable oil, known for its rejuvenating and emollient properties, is particularly effective in combating dryness of hair. Its richness in fatty acids allows the restoration of the hydrolipid membrane and the intracellular barrier of hair. Very dry and damaged hair becomes beautiful as it is softer, silky, elastic and shiny.
Origin of the plant: Carite grows mainly in the forest savannah of central Africa.
Properties: Very rich in fatty acids and vitamins, Carite butter intensively moisturizes hair fibers through its powerful penetrating action. The hair is soft and shiny.
Origin of the plant: Originating from the Americas and Mexicans, it was introduced to Europe in the 16th century by the Spaniards and is now widespread on all continents.
Properties: Very rich in fatty acids, oleic acids, omega 6 and vitamin E, it is soothing, anti-dehydrating and very nutritious.
Leaves hair shiny and soft.
The Origin of the Plant: It first appeared in Mexico, and was introduced to Europe in the 16th century. Today it is the first cereal in the world developed before rice and wheat.
Properties: Its high content of oleic acids and linoleic acid give it a strong moisturizing effect. Known for its soothing and emollient properties, it is particularly effective in combating dryness and hair loss. Rich in fatty acids, it makes it possible to repair the hydrolipid membrane and the intracellular barrier of the hair. Dry and damaged hair is beautiful, as it is softer, silky, elastic and shiny.
|Hair Need||Hair Loss, Shine, Restoring, Dry Ends, Frizz|
|Hair Type||Dehydrated, Normal, Dry|
|Special Features||Recycling Packaging|
Οι χρεώσεις υπολογίζονται αυτόματα ανάλογα την περιοχή που θα αποσταλεί η παραγγελία σε συνδυασμό με το βάρος της.
Προκειμένου να δείτε την χρέωση των μεταφορικών της περιοχή σας θα πρέπει να συμπληρώσετε τα πεδία Χώρα, Ταχυδρομικός Κώδικας και Πόλη/Περιοχή στο καλάθι αγορών σας αφού πρώτα προσθέσετε τα προϊόντα που επιθυμείτε.
Οι χρεώσεις που ισχύουν ανά χαρακτηρισμό περιοχής αναφέρονται στον παρακάτω πίνακα. Οι χαρακτηρισμοί προκύπτουν από τα στοιχεία του courier.